Showresults

„Borderline Country Tornado“

 

Date

Show

judge

class

result

entry/
class

fotos

28.9.2008

CACIB Tulln

Dr.Wladimir Mojzis/CZ

veteran

ex 1
Veteran Winner

2

 

27.9.2008

CS Winner Tulln

Maria Kavcic/SLO

veteran

ex 1
Veteran Winner
Best Veteran inShow

2

 

16.8.2008

Clubshow Zell/See

Lisette Delveaux/BE

honour

ex 2

3

 

8.6.2008

Upper Austria Show Schwanenstadt

Zlatko Kraljic/CRO

veteran

ex 1
Veteran Winner
BOB(30.)

1

 

13.4.2008

CACIB Wieselburg

Erwin Deutscher/A

veteran

ex 1
Veteran Winner
BOB(29.)

1

 

13.1.2008

CACIB Tromostovje

Otakar Vondrous/CZ

working

ex 1
CAC
CACIB res

2

 

12.1.2008

Clubshow Ljubliana

Ruth Wagner/Lux

working

ex 1
CAC

2

 

12.1.2008

CACIB Ljubliana

Lorna Hastings/GB

working

ex 2
CAC Res

2

 

12.8.2007

Clubshow Stockerau

Bob Tunnicliff/GB

honour

ex 3

5

 

4.8.2007

CS Brno

Bruce Kilsby/GB

working

ex 1
CAC

3

 

8.6.2007

Eurodog Zagreb

Denis KuzelijSlo

working

ex 1
CAC

3

 

21.5.2007

International Champion confirmed

9.4.2007

Clubshow Sivasvarad

Judith Gregory/GB

working

ex 1
CAC

3

8.4.2007

CACIB Sivasvarad

Patricia Wilkinson/GB

working

ex 1
CAC

3

17.12.2006

Champion of Champions Budapest

Dr.Tamas Jakkel/Hu

champion

 1.
Champion of Champions
BOB(28.)
BOG

BIS 3.

3

9.11.2006

Worldwinner Poznan

Terry Thorn/GB

working

ex 3

5

13.8.2006

CS Pinkafeld

Elena Balaszovicz/Hu

honour

ex 3

3

 

5.8.2006

CS Brno

Sue Ader/GB

working

ex 1
CAC
Cz Clubwinner
BOB(27.)=BIS

2

11.6.2006

CAC Szekesfehervar

P. Hargitai/Hu

working

ex 1
CAC

2

7.5.2006

VDH Eurowinner

Judith Papp/Hu

champion

ex 3

4

 

18.3.2006

Slovakian Grandchampion

18.3.2006

Clubshow Nitra

András Korós/Hu

champion

ex 1
CAC (8.)

Slov Clubwinner
BOB (26.)

 

3

 

18.3.2006

CAC  Nitra

Petr Rehanek /Cz

champion

ex 1
CAC (7.)
BOB (25.)
3rd FCI Group I

 

2

 

4.12.2005

CACIB  Wels

Edith  Soltesz/A

champion

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (19.)
BOB (24.)
3rd FCI Group I

 

1

 

5.11.2005

Clubshow Nitra

Javor  Davor/Cro

champion

ex 2
CAC res

5

 

30.10.2005

CACIB  Tata

John Walsh/Irl

working

ex 1
CAC (4.)
CACIB res

1

29.10.2005

CACIB  Tata

Mrs. Balaszovic/Hu

working

ex 1
CAC (3.)
CACIB (18.)
BOB (23.)
3. FCI Group I

1

1.10.2005

Clubshow Tulln

Sylvia Schaffer/A

honour

ex 1
Clubwinner Tulln

2

 

28.8.2005

CACIB  Innsbruck

Barbara  Müller/CH

champion

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (17.)

BOB (22.)

1

 

21.8.2005

IHA  Bratislava

Piotr  Sliwka/PL

champion

ex 1
CAC (6.)
CACIB (16.)
BOB (21.)

5

 

20.8.2005

IHA  Bratislava

Denis  Kuzelj/Slo

champion

ex 2
CAC Res
 

5

 

6.8.2005

Clubshow Brno

Gabriela Ridarcikova/CZ

working

ex 2
CAC res

 

 

31.7.2005

Austrian-  Hungarian Winner

31.7.2005

CACIB  Oberwart

Erwin  Deutscher/A

champion

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (15.)

BOB (20.)

1

 

30.7.2005

CACIB  Szombathely

Mrs. Balaszovic/Hu

champion

ex 1
CAC (2.)
CACIB (14.)

BOB (19.)

1

 

3.6.2005

FCI  Europeanwinner Tulln

Paula  Heikkinen-Lehkonen/Fin

champion

ex 3

12

 

5.6.2005

Slovakian  Champion

28.5.2005

CACIB  Nitra

Judith Papp/Hu

champion

ex 1
CAC (5.)
CACIB (13.)
BOB (18.)

1

 

16.5.2005

Hungarian  Clubshow Szilvásvárad

Felix  Cosme/Hu

champion

ex 2
CAC Res

 

 

15.5.2005

CACIB Szilvásvárad

Jaroslav Matyas/Cz

champion

ex 2
CAC Res
CACIB res

 

 

14.5.2005

CACIB Szilvásvárad

Piotr Slivka/Pl

champion

ex 2
CAC Res
CACIB res

 

6.5.2005

VDH  Europeanwinner Dortmund

Ursula Langer/Ger

champion

ex 3

4

 

1.5.2005

International  Champion (conditions fulfilled)

6.11.2004

Clubshow Nitra

Gerhard  Prenner/A

champion

ex 1
CAC (4.)
Slovakian Clubwinner
BOB (17.)
BIS

3

6.11.2004

CACIB  Nitra

Libuse Ubrova/Cr

champion

ex 1
CAC (3.)
CACIB (12.)
BOB (16.)

3

 

25.9.2004

CAC  Brno

Krinke Milan/Cz

champion

ex 1
CAC
National Winner Cz
BOB (15.)
2nd FCI Group I
 

1

19.9.2004

CACIB  Maribor

Judith Papp/Hu

champion

ex 1
CAC
CACIB (11.)
BOB (14.)

1

22.8.2004

CACIB  Bratislava

H.Assenmacher-Feyel/D

champion

ex 1
CAC (2.)
CACIB (10.)
BOB (13.)
 

4

 

21.8.2004

CACIB  Bratislava

Krinke Milan/Cz

champion

ex 1
CAC (1.)
CACIB (9.)
BOB (12.)

2

 

7.8.2004

Clubshow Brno

Edith  Soltesz/A

champion

ex 2
CAC Res

5

 

German Champion VDH

10.7.2004

CAC  Dachau

Felix  Cosme/GB

champion

ex 1
CAC

1

 

27.6.2004

CAC  Kapuvár

István Szetmár/H

champion

ex 1
CAC (1.)
BOB (11.)

1

 

March  2004

Austrian Champion

7.3.2004

IHA  Graz

Judith Papp/H

open

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (8.)
BOB (10.)

3

 

7.12.2003

IHA  Wels

Sylvia Schaffer/A

open

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (7.)
BOB (9.)

1

 

3.10.2003

FCI  Eurodogshow
Bratislava

Rafael de Santiago/POR

open

ex

16

 

31.8.2003

IHA  Stuttgart

Uwe  Fischer/D

open

ex 1
CAC
CACIB Res

11

 

24.8.2003

IHA  Innsbruck Alpencup

Eleonore Singer/A

open

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (6.)
BOB (8.)

3

 

23.8.2003

ÖCBH Clubshow Innsbruck

Lydia  Schneeberger/A

open

vg 1

3

 

13.7.2003

IHA  Oberwart

Erwin  Deutscher/A

open

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (5.)
BOB (7.)
1. FCI Group I
2nd BEST of DAY

4

28.6.2003

IHA  Brünn

Edith  Soltesz/A

open

ex 1
CAC
CACIB (4.)
Winner Mid&East Europe Cup
BOB (6.)

3

 

1.6.2003

WHA  Dortmund

John Ritchie/GB

open

ex

47

 

25.5.2003

Clubshow Kemeten

Tibor  Gellen/H

open

ex 2
CACA Res

5

4.5.2003

IHA  Nürnberg

Ursula Langer/D

open

ex 1
CAC
VDH-Ch-A
CACIB (3.)
BOB (5.)
 

8

6.4.2003

IHA  Wieselburg

Brigitte Bregenzer/A

open

ex 3

3

 

30.3.2003

CACIB  Ljubljana

Rita van Mechelen/B 

open

ex 1
CAC
CACIB (2.)
BOB (4.)
1st FCI Group 1
3rd Best of Day

2

23.3.2003

CAC  Fallingbostel

Heidi  Müller/D

open

ex 1
CAC,VDH-Ch-A
BOB (3.)
BIS

12

 

8.3.2003

IHA  Munich

Hans-Rudi  Christen/CH

open

ex 3

14

 

2.3.2003

IHA  Graz

Edith  Soltesz

open

ex 1
CACA
CACIB Res

6

 

16.10.2002

Austrian Juniorchampion

29.9.2001

IHA Bsg Tulln

Sylvia Schaffer/A

Zw

ex 1
CACA
CACIB (1.)
Bundessieger
BOB (2.)

1

 

13.9.2002

German Juniorchampion

24.8.2002

IHA  Stuttgart

Ursula Langer/D

JK

ex 1
CAC-J

12

 

18.8.2002

Spezialzuchtschau Wulsbüttel/D

Jean Entwistle/GB

JK

ex

 

 

11.8.2002

Clubschau Leobersdorf

Stella Clark/GB

Zw

ex 2
CACA Res

3

 

14.7.2002

IHA  Oberwart

Margit Brenner/A

JK

ex 1
JB
Best Jgdbest
1.FCI Gr1Jun

6

9.6.2002

NHA Wiesental

H-R  Christen/CH

JK

ex 2
CAC-J-Res

7

 

26.5.2002

IHA Salzburg

LibuseUbrova

JK

vg 3

4

 

25.5.2002

NHA  Dachau

Karl Büttner/D

JK

vg 3

5

 

20.4.2002

NHA Wettlingen/Ch

Ann  Jordan/GB

JK

vg 1

4

 

7.4.2002

IHA  Nürnberg

Dina v. Hahn/D

JK

ex 1
CAC-J

2

Borderline Country Tornado

3.3.2002

IHA Graz

GerhardPrenner/A

JK

ex 1
JB
BOB (1.)
3.FCI Gr 1 Jun

7

 

2.3.2002

IHA  München

Paul Jentgen/B

JK

ex 1
CAC-J

5

 

12.8.2001

Clubschau  Graz

Felix Cosme/GB

Baby

vp

3

 

23.6.2001

Tirolschau

C-P Fricke/D

Baby

vp

1